Published on 14th March, 2015

IIT Delhi Gate score Cutoff for M.Tech Admission 2014

GATE Sore cut off for IIT Delhi admission to non-sponsored full-time M.Tech. Programmes in Academic Year 2014-2015

(This is only for reference as the cut off this year may change substantially)

S.NO.M.Tech. ProgrammeCodeGATE Paper/ B.Tech. DisciplineGENOBCSCSTPH
1.Engineering MechanicsAME600540360360360
2.Design EngineeringAMD600540360360360
3.Radio Frequency Design & TechnologyCRF723677481471481
4.Atmospheric-Oceanic Science TechnologyAST350350250250250
5.Molecular Engg; Chemical Synthesis and AnalysisCYMCY330300200200200
6.Chemical EngineeringCHEDirect Admission675625524450524
Interview Shortlisting575485375300375
7.Construction Engg. & Mgmt.CETCE770740620525252
AR850650581346200
8.Environmental Engg.& Mgmt.CEVCE716700580580300
BT700650550550300
CH550500400400300
EN716700580580300
9.Rock Engg. & Underground StructureCEUCE650550385350400
MN685585400400400
10.Geotechnical and Geoenvironmental Engg.CEGCE800790630600300
11.Structural EngineeringCESCE820790630530430
12.Water Resources Engg.CEWCE600600300300300
AG600600300300300
13.Transportation Engg.CEPCE650650400400400
AR600600400400400
ME600600400400400
14.Computer Sc. & Engg.MCSDirect Admission890890890890890
Interview Shortlisting800720550550550
15.Communications Engg.EEEEE/EC/IN860810630520500
16.Computer TechnologyEETIT/CS/EC/ Other735690555530415
17.Control & AutomationEEA810760590500450
18.Integrated Electronics & CircuitsEEN910855650550500
19.Power Electronics, Electrical Machines & DrivesEEPEE790760600500540
Others850850800800800
20.Power SystemsEESEE770720580500500
Others900900850850850
21.Mechanical DesignMEMME830800650550550
22.Industrial EngineeringMEEME800775600525525
23.Production EngineeringMEPME800775600525525
24.Thermal EngineeringMETME830800650550550
25.Applied OpticsPHAPH350315230230230
EE/EC750675500500500
26.Solid State MaterialsPHMPH400360260260260
EE/EC750675500500500
27.Textile EngineeringTTEBE/B.Tech.400360266266266
M.Sc.550495366366366
28.Fibre Science & Tech.TTFBE/B.Tech.400360266266266
M.Sc.550495366366366
29.Radio Frequency Design & TechnologyCRF723677481471481
30.Computer ApplicationsJCAMA375350300300
CS/IT800720500500475
ECE720690500500380
Others700600400400
31.Energy StudiesJESPH302300300
ME680612400400400
EE/EC650585315315315
Others600540315315315
32.Industrial Tribology & Maintenance Engg.JIT650685400340340
33.Instrument TechnologyJID650550400300300
34.Optoelectronics & Optical ommunicationJOPEE/EC750680450350450
PH400360260260260
35.Polymer Science & Tech.JPTCY,TF,Polymer350315235235235
CH,Petro400360266266266
ME590530390390390
36.Telecom. Tech & Mgmt.JTM(All)
37.Industrial Design (M.Des.)JDS*Arch.3027151515
B.E./B.Tech./ BFT3027151515
38.VLSI Tool Design & TechnologyJVLEC850850850850850
EE/IN760760760760760
CS/IT/Others700700700700700

*CEED Percentile

Click here for year 2012 cutoff


Tags: ,


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

One Response to IIT Delhi Gate score Cutoff for M.Tech Admission 2014

  1. manish kumar says:

    my gate marks 65.74 mechanical engg
    gate score 698
    rank 2736
    iit delhi applied mechanics mil skta h kya

Back to Top ↑