IIT Kharagpur Gate Score Cutoff 2012

Raw Score/All India Rank Cut-off of Candidates Called for the Interview of Joint M.Tech/MCP 2012

GEN

OBC

SC

ST

PD

Raw ScoreAIRRaw ScoreAIRRaw ScoreAIRRaw ScoreAIRRaw ScoreAIR

AE

37.0044933.3367224.67140524.67140524.671405

AG

25.0011122.3316116.6732216.6732216.67322

AR

35.3376231.6795823.33104223.33104223.331042

BT

51.0014345.6742834.00273734.00273734.002737

CE

45.00159340.33259930.00708130.00708130.007081

CH

29.33176326.33225019.33381819.33381819.333818

CS

61.3354055.00127140.67749940.67749940.677499

CY

27.00175724.00260718.00421718.00421718.004217

EC

41.3368937.00152527.33720027.33720027.337200

EE

43.0067938.67134128.67611028.67611028.676110

GG

32.6723029.3331321.6757821.6757821.67578

IN

40.3316236.0035026.67157726.67157726.671577

MA

28.3360125.3385818.67168618.67168618.671686

ME

56.33135550.67236937.33754437.33754437.337544

MN

32.0013428.6717721.3319821.3319821.33198

MT

49.6735944.6749233.0091533.0091533.00915

PH

25.33189022.67230416.67249916.67249916.672499

PI

37.0013633.0021224.6747924.6747924.67479

TF

34.6713731.0019623.0036523.0036523.00365

XE

31.0036127.6748720.6780720.6780720.67807

XL

34.33153530.67242422.67514322.67514322.675143

 GATE Raw Marks Cut‐off of Candidates Offered for Admission in Joint M.Tech/MCP 2012

IIT-Kharagpur-Gate-Cutoff-2012-Qualifygate.com

IIT-Kharagpur-Gate-Cutoff-2012-part2-Qualifygate.comIIT-Kharagpur-Gate-Cutoff-2012-Qualifygate.com

IIT Kharagpur Gate Score Cutoff 2011

DepartmentGen OBCSCSTPD
Aerospace Engineering31282020
Agricultural Engineering2522.6716.6716.6719.33
Architecture and Planning3737.672529.33
Biotechnology60.675340.6728.3329.33
Civil Engineering32.67261716.6718.67
Chemical Engineering26.3324.331819.3322.67
Computer Science and Information Technology60.3350.333825.6726.33
Chemistry28.3324.331818.6719
Electronics and Communication Engineering5953.3335.332022
Electrical Engineering48.3343.6732.672626.67
Geology and Geophysics39.333426.3326.33
Instrumentation Engineering38.333124.3318.3318.67
Mathematics25.6728.6725.6721.67
Mechanical Engineering57.3351.6737.3324.3324.33
Mining Engineering31.3329.6722.3326.67
Metallurgical Engineering3432.3322.332946.67
Physics302820.672922
Production and Industrial Engineering37.6734.3325.331927.33
Textile Engineering and Fibre Science27.672529
XE2926.332019.6728.67
XL37.333324.6726.6740.33

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top ↑