Published on 28th March, 2015

IIT Kanpur Gate Cutoff 2014 for M.Tech Admission

DepartmentSpecializationGNScoreOBCScoreSCScoreSTScore
Aerospace Engg.Aerospace475415366
Chemical Engg.Chemical600540420420
Civil Engg.Hydraulics & Water Resources706643415311
Structural Engineering639533419348
Geo-Informatics632509364270
Engg-Geo Science400360
Transportation700650550300
Geo-Technical660639414440
Electrical Engg.Microelectronics, VLSI & Display Technology809760589471
Power & Control717667499314
Signal Processing Communication & Networks772712532381
RF, Microwaves & Photonics744681507355
Fluid Mechanics787710593569
Mechanical Engg.Manufacturing Science765714569508
Solid Mechanics & Design783729580474
Materials & Metallurgical Eng.500450333333
Materials. Sc. & Engg.Computer Science733661458413
Computer Sc. & Engg.Mechanical Engineering background499490346
Materials ScienceElectrical Engineering background506479_324
Physics background454349239
Materials Science Engg. background410
Engineering Science background461366347
Production & Instrumentation593492
Nuclear Eng. & Tech.695680563
Photonics Sc. & Eng. (earlier known as Laser Tech. Programme)Electrical647617481453
Environmental Eng. & Mgt.603449346287

 


Tags: ,


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top ↑