Published on 28th March, 2015

IIT Roorkee Gate Cutoff 2014 for M.Tech Admission

Cut off on the Basis of normalized GATE marks for calling the candidates for an Interview/Written Test/Counselling for Admission to PG Programme – 2014-15

BRANCHDEPARTMENT NAMEGEN OBC SCST PD
ARDArchitecture & Planning59.953.9440.4540.4549.13
AHCAHEC50.1245.1333.633.7235.33
CHDChemical Engineering44.9240.6330.3227.7431.26
CEDCivil Engineering53.6348.335.9835.9838.3
EQDEarthquake Engineering30.9628.1920.5320.5326.14
EEDElectrical Engineering58.4452.6239.3139.7440.15
ECDElectronics & Comm. Engg.62.9856.942.2843.4543.11
CSDComputer Science & Engg.53.0447.8435.6936.0535.83
HYDHydrology53.548.8435.8635.9740.12
MEDMechanical & Industrial Engg.66.8460.1644.844.8646.94
MTDMetallurgical & Materials Engg63.757.3942.9143.3646.94
PPDPaper Technology28.9530.322.6521.8928.1
WRDWRD & M58.452.6139.1340.0940.12
CYDChemistry41.7337.8928.5150.240
PHDPhysics46.5241.9331.4331.5233.93
NTCNanotechnology56.5851.0537.9238.3340.47
DMCDisaster Mitigation & Management48.0543.7732.2335.5935.33
TSCTransportation System55.6850.3637.4437.6337.64

 


Tags: ,


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

One Response to IIT Roorkee Gate Cutoff 2014 for M.Tech Admission

  1. Shubham Sisodiya says:

    superb site all the information is contains in good manner

Back to Top ↑