Published on 28th March, 2016

IIT Roorkee GATE Cutoff of M.Tech Admission 2015

GATE 2015 Cutoff for IIT Roorkee is as follows:

DeptGATE Marks for Main DisciplinesGATE Marks for Allied Disciplines
GenOBCSCSTPDGenOBCSCSTPD
Architecture & Planning61.5756.1842.1542.5645.4647.0742.7631.6258.97
AHEC27.4925.7420.4118.9921.6829.8130.1822.2224.0422.74
Chemical Engineering42.1338.0728.4328.4328.4327.527.520.41– 22.1
Civil Engineering27.4925.4218.6318.7820.0230.1830.1820.4523.123.82
Earthquake Engineering27.525.4218.6318.9920.53
Electrical Engineering57.0651.4238.4724.5439.3664.9558.5643.6745.3344.08
Electronics & Comm. Engg.29.3327.7520.4719.8923.71
Computer Science & Engg.61.5855.6341.3741.7546.49
Hydrology28.9226.2420.4420.0620.5333.1241.3441.3441.3441.34
Mechanical & Industrial Engg70.8863.8447.6347.7847.78
Metallurgical & Materials Engg54.9356.942.7544.5257.633.1230.822.2222.6826.41
Paper Technology42.1338.0728.5129.9531.9833.6430.4624.7224.04
WRD&M54.8349.4537.2737.1139.81
Chemistry42.3242.1629.9531.4831.98
Physics38.8636.0227.4829.8127.7520.4723.124.89
Nanotechnology52.7647.6235.5339.0941.6836.2333.9527.4827.52
Disaster Mitigation &

Management

27.525.4219.4419.4420.53
Transportation Systems46.9742.7631.6234.5347.7930.1827.7520.4523.122.74

Tags: , ,


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top ↑