Published on 21st April, 2016

Priority List of Computer Science Branch for CCMT 2016

This List is based on CCMT 2015 Third Round ( as third is the deciding round ) Cutoff List. If you are confused regarding choice filling you can consider this list as it cover all the factor such as Placement, College ranking, Infrastructure, career scope etc.

S.NoCollegeDepartmentUROBCSCST
1NIT WarangalComputer Science and Engineering772686542432
2NIT TrichyComputer Science and Engineering759675540445
3NIT SurathkalComputer Science and Engineering755672518401
4NIT WarangalComputer Science and Information Security742668519424
5NIT CalicutComputer Science and Engineering733648505420
6NIT SurathkalComputer Science and Engineering – Information Security729643488386
7MNNIT AllahabadComputer Science and Engineering717634520342
8NIT TrichyComputer Science and Engineering716646589298
9NIT CalicutComputer Science and Engineering – Information Security703618460344
10MNNIT AllahabadInformation Security688603458467
11MNIT JaipurComputer Engineering679591485333
12NIT RourkelaComputer Science and Engineering (Specialization: Computer Science)675570447325
13MNNIT AllahabadSoftware Engineering671600464254
14NIT DelhiComputer Science and Engineering (Analytics)648520499311
15NIT RourkelaComputer Science and Engineering (Specialization: Information Security)636533413310
16VNIT NagpurComputer Science and Engineering630584455311
17NIT KurukshetraComputer Engineering627516453299
18NIT SuratComputer Engineering607553436275
19NIT RourkelaAnalytics and Decision Sciences606468328
20MANIT BhopalAdvanced Computing603502406260
21NIT RourkelaComputer Science and Engineering (Specialization: Software Engineering)597500413288
22NIT KurukshetraComputer Engineering (Cyber Security)596509428340
23IIEST ShibpurComputer Science and Engineering588430507272
24NIT RourkelaAnalytics and Decision Sciences587531415314
25MANIT BhopalComputer Networking584529441275
26MANIT BhopalInformation Security576499395333
27NIT GoaComputer Science and Engineering569486379262
28NIT HamirpurComputer Science and Engineering566445391262
29NIT DurgapurComputer Science and Engineering566485391310
30NIT JalandharComputer Science and Engineering565467405306
31NIT PatnaComputer Science and Engineering563438352268
32NIT JalandharInformation Security557462394
33NIT DurgapurHigh Performance Computing550417335
34NIT JamshedpurComputer Science and Engineering546452392
35NIT AgartalaComputer Science and Engineering546406365
36NIT PatnaM.Tech. Ph.D. Dual Degree Programme in Computer Science and Engineering540
37NIT HamirpurMobile Computing540409344
38NIT PuducherryComputer Science and Engineering538460385273
39NIT PatnaM.Tech. Ph.D. Dual Degree Programme in Information Technology538452
40NIT JamshedpurInformation Systems Security Engineering537423374
41CU RajasthanComputer Science and Engineering – Information Security531413327
42IIITDM JabalpurComputer Science and Engineering527417346
43NIT DurgapurSoftware Engineering527436391249
44NIT SikkimInformation Security521473344266
45NIT SilcharComputer Science and Engineering520407355263
46NIT PatnaInformation Technology520425340
47SLIET LongowalComputer Science and Engineering512393356
48NIT ArunachalComputer Science and Engineering512405340
49NIT MeghalayaComputer Science and Engineering507395337288
50NIT ManipurComputer Science and Engineering507405334362
51NIT NagalandComputer Science and Engineering503393327374

Tags: , , , ,


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top ↑