Published on 21st April, 2016

Priority List of Electronic & Communication Branch for CCMT 2016

This List is based on CCMT 2015 Third Round ( as third is the deciding round ) Cutoff List. If you are confused regarding choice filling you can consider this list as it cover all the factor such as Placement, College ranking, Infrastructure, career scope etc.

S.NoCollegeDepartmentUROBCSCST
1NIT TrichyVLSI Systems781718571500
2NIT WarangalVLSI Systems Design761716562475
3NIT SurathkalVLSI Design755710500471
4NIT TrichyCommunication Systems739698505428
5NIT WarangalAdvanced Communication Systems735676510460
6NIT CalicutMicroelectronics and VLSI Design735681475427
7MNNIT AllahabadMicroelectronics and VLSI Design729668475399
8NIT SurathkalCommunication Engineering727672491421
9MNIT JaipurVLSI Design720645450336
10NIT CalicutTelecommunication718664468427
11NIT WarangalElectronics Instrumentation707634479395
12NIT CalicutSignal Processing706664450408
13NIT TrichyPower Electronics704657559296
14MNNIT AllahabadCommunication Systems702657464364
15NIT CalicutElectronics Design and Technology699647444403
16NIT DelhiElectronics and Communication Engineering685621491386
17NIT TrichyPower Systems681626505367
18NIT RourkelaVLSI Design and Embedded Systems681633474551
19MNNIT AllahabadDigital System681621454343
20IIIT AllahabadMicroelectronics681632444324
21MNIT JaipurElectronics and Communication Engineering667585441320
22MANIT BhopalVLSI Design and Embedded Systems664622478371
23IIIT AllahabadIntegrated M.Tech and Ph.D. in Microelectronics664625421
24NIT PatnaM.Tech. Ph.D. Dual Degree Programme in Communication System664630
25MNIT JaipurEmbedded Systems662577443311
26NIT RourkelaCommunication and Networks657618449329
27NIT SuratVLSI and Embedded Systems654580430386
28NIT SurathkalPower and Energy Systems653597454375
29MNIT JaipurWireless and Optical Communication647575427355
30MANIT BhopalDigital Communication647579527323
31NIT RourkelaSignal and Image Processing639597439284
32VNIT NagpurCommunication Systems Engineering636588445357
33NIT SuratCommunication Systems634571423311
34NIT JalandharVLSI Design634562417311
35NIT GoaVLSI629574407390
36NIT RourkelaElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering622570420290
37NIT KurukshetraElectronics and Communication Engineering622565430290
38NIT HamirpurVLSI Design Automation and Techniques622557399316
39NIT DurgapurMicroelectronics and VLSI620559404385
40NIT DurgapurTelecommunication Engineering610542432277
41NIT HamirpurCommunication Systems and Networks609551395333
42NIT JalandharElectronics and Communication Engineering601546403267
43NIT JamshedpurEmbedded Systems Engineering597529399262
44NIT JamshedpurCommunication Systems Engineering597542386325
45NIT SilcharMicroelectronics and VLSI Design588521367281
46IIEST ShibpurMicrowave and Communication Engineering588522585279
47IIEST ShibpurCommunication Engineering and Signal Processing588531413
48IIITDM JabalpurMicrowave and Communication Engineering584521404279
49IIITDM JabalpurMicro-Nano Electronics584510377256
50NIT PatnaCommunication Systems582550399279
51IIEST ShibpurDigital System and Instrumentation580538399
52NIT SilcharCommunication and Signal Processing574533377
53NIT AgartalaVLSI and Nano Technology571508395282
54NIT SrinagarMicroelectronics570503372250
55NIT AgartalaCommunication Engineering560507381255
56NIT GoaPower Electronics and Power Systems557490349273
57SLIET LongowalElectronics and Communication Engineering555510386243
58NIT SrinagarCommunication and Information Technology553505364373
59NIT ManipurVLSI and Embedded Systems542496351250
60NIT MeghalayaElectronics and Communication Engineering533487353301
61NIT NagalandVLSI Systems531487351255
62NIT ArunachalElectronics Design and Manufacturing531487344254
63NIT ArunachalMobile Communication and Computing529475344267
64IIITDM JabalpurPower and Control528465336
65NIT PatnaMicroelectronics and VLSI System Design503
66NIT NagalandPower System Engineering501452323

Tags: ,


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top ↑