Published on 21st April, 2016

Priority List of Mechanical Branch for CCMT 2016

This List is based on CCMT 2015 Third Round ( as third is the deciding round ) Cutoff List. If you are confused regarding choice filling you can consider this list as it cover all the factor such as Placement, College ranking, Infrastructure, career scope etc

Priority-List-of-Mechanical-Branch-for-CCMT-2016

S.NoCollegeDepartmentUROBCSCST
1NIT TrichyThermal Power Engineering774749595437
2NIT WarangalMachine Design767739550437
3NIT SurathkalDesign and Precision Engineering7657326160
4NIT WarangalThermal Engineering761728569423
5NIT SurathkalThermal Engineering746718528420
6MNNIT AllahabadDesign Engineering743706541440
7NIT WarangalManufacturing Engineering739684539424
8MNNIT AllahabadThermal Engineering739701562562
9NIT CalicutMachine Design732694524354
10NIT CalicutThermal Sciences725687517398
11NIT TrichyIndustrial Safety Engineering714691461325
12MNIT JaipurThermal Engineering713672480420
13NIT WarangalAutomobile Engineering711676500380
14NIT SurathkalManufacturing Engineering711676479411
15MANIT BhopalThermal Engineering711684564521
16MNNIT AllahabadProduction Engineering708690503417
17NIT SurathkalMechatronics Engineering7016694390
18NIT RourkelaThermal Engineering701665450450
19MNIT JaipurDesign Engineering701665514454
20NIT KurukshetraMachine Design691632493350
21MNNIT AllahabadProduct Design and Development691643487399
22NIT CalicutManufacturing Technology690659447532
23NIT WarangalMaterials and Systems Engineering Design686635451370
24NIT WarangalComputer Integrated Manufacturing686643476352
25NIT RourkelaMachine Design and Analysis684654461387
26NIT SuratThermal Systems Design680621447265
27MANIT BhopalIndustrial Design680628451439
28MNIT JaipurProduction Engineering679659590447
29MNNIT AllahabadComputer Aided Design and Manufacturing679625480360
30IIEST ShibpurHeat Power Engineering666602465291
31NIT WarangalAdditive Manufacturing665610502402
32NIT RaipurThermal Engineering665613600291
33VNIT NagpurHeat Power665621496406
34NIT KurukshetraThermal Engineering663628491381
35NIT CalicutIndustrial Engineering and Management663625423339
36MANIT BhopalStress and Vibration Analysis659614420272
37NIT DurgapurThermal Engineering658634482354
38NIT RourkelaProduction Engineering656617440348
39MNIT JaipurIndustrial Engineering656624547425
40NIT DurgapurMachine Design656613464361
41NIT SuratMechanical Engineering655614437281
42IIEST ShibpurMachine Design654611447312
43NIT JamshedpurThermal Engineering651610476451
44NIT RaipurMachine Design650621428339
45NIT HamirpurThermal Engineering (Computational Fluid Dynamics and Heat Transfer)648596447336
46NIT CalicutMaterial Science and Technology644559406269
47NIT SuratManufacturing Engineering638597427343
48IIEST ShibpurProduction Engineering638591472237
49NIT PatnaM.Tech. Ph.D. Dual Degree Programme in Thermal Engineering63861200
50IIITDM JabalpurDesign638581432314
51NIT SuratTurbo Machines635595402258
52NIT PatnaDesign Engineering6356003850
53NIT DurgapurFluid Mechanics and Heat Transfer6355864200
54IIITDM JabalpurManufacturing Engineering634545383236
55NIT PatnaThermal Engineering632598423284
56NIT AgartalaMachine Design6325523610
57NIT PatnaM.Tech. Ph.D. Dual Degree Programme in Design Engineering62856900
58VNIT NagpurCAD-CAM628556426309
59NIT KurukshetraIndustrial and Production Engineering626593488337
60MANIT BhopalMaintenance Engineering and Management622555443306
61NIT SuratCAD-CAM619559385273
62MANIT BhopalEngineering Materials619569423370
63NIT HamirpurCAD-CAM617547402313
64NIT CalicutEnergy Engineering and Management616563402307
65NIT PatnaProduction Engineering614577378312
66VNIT NagpurIndustrial Engineering614569416267
67NIT JalandharMechanical Engineering614569447239
68IT-GGV BilaspurMachine Design611561381354
69NIT RourkelaCryogenics and Vacuum Technology6105563840
70NIT JamshedpurComputer Integrated Design and Manufacturing610543357243
71NIT RaipurIndustrial Engineering and Management607590399343
72NIT SilcharThermal Engineering606565398287
73NIT PatnaM.Tech. Ph.D. Dual Degree Programme in Production Engineering60504250
74NIT SilcharDesign and Manufacturing5975433540
75NIT AgartalaThermal Science and Engineering5975323880
76IIITDM JabalpurCAD-CAM5955393780
77NIT JamshedpurEnergy Systems Engineering5935394060
78NIT AgartalaAutomotive Engineering5805253560
79NIT MeghalayaFluids and Thermal Engineering5745283950
80NIT SilcharCAD-CAM and Automation572513349268
81NIT SilcharMaterial and Manufacturing Technology5665333950
82NIT AgartalaManufacturing Technology5655253470
83NIT SrinagarMechanical System Design558545353377
84SLIET LongowalManufacturing System Engineering554510354244
85NIT RourkelaPlastic Composite and Timber Engineering552502367237
86SLIET LongowalWelding and Fabrication5485043610
87NIT SrinagarIndustrial Tribology and Maintenance Management5425003500

Tags: ,


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

One Response to Priority List of Mechanical Branch for CCMT 2016

  1. SUJOY says:

    On what basis have you made this list is it placement or academic???
    Please help.

Back to Top ↑