CCMT 2012 NIT Raipur (RR) Opening & Closing GATE Score

Last Updated: 13th March, 2013

CCMT 2012 NIT Raipur (RR)

Open & Close GATE Score

Round 4

Department Programme Group OC OB SC ST
Open Close Open Close Open Close Open Close
Civil Engineering – (CE) Water Resources Development & Irrigation Engineering – (WI) G1 363 313 281 272 291 203
Chemical Engineering – (CH) Chemical Process Design – (CD) G1 400 336 222 199
Electrical Engineering – (EE) Computer Technology – (XT) G1 589 584 543 534 404 404 293 293
Electrical Engineering – (EE) Computer Technology – (XT) G2 589 579 511 511 396 396
Electrical Engineering – (EE) Computer Technology – (XT) G3 579 579 518 518
Electrical Engineering – (EE) Computer Technology – (XT) G4 533 515 497 497
Mechanical Engineering – (ME) Thermal Engineering – (TI) G1 565 511 511 493 475 475
Mechanical Engineering – (ME) Thermal Engineering – (TI) G2 390 390 381 381 247 247

Round 3

Department Programme Group OC OB SC ST
Open Close Open Close Open Close Open Close
Civil Engineering – (CE) Water Resources Development & Irrigation Engineering – (WI) G1 363 334 305 281 291 199
Chemical Engineering – (CH) Chemical Process Design – (CD) G1 336 317 226 222
Electrical Engineering – (EE) Computer Technology – (XT) G1 620 584 543 530 404 404 280 280
Electrical Engineering – (EE) Computer Technology – (XT) G2 589 584 511 511 393 393
Electrical Engineering – (EE) Computer Technology – (XT) G3 581 579 543 543
Electrical Engineering – (EE) Computer Technology – (XT) G4 533 509 497 497
Mechanical Engineering – (ME) Thermal Engineering – (TI) G1 565 514 511 493 475 475
Mechanical Engineering – (ME) Thermal Engineering – (TI) G2 426 426 368 368 247 247

Round 2

Department Programme Group General (OC) Other Backward Class –Non Creamy layer (OB) Schedule Caste (SC) Schedule Tribe(ST)
Open Close Open Close Open Close Open Close
Civil Engineering – (CE) Water Resources Development & Irrigation Engineering – (WI) G1 363 336 305 289 291 219
Chemical Engineering – (CH) Chemical Process Design – (CD) G1 336 317 283 283 237 230
Electrical Engineering – (EE) Computer Technology – (XT) G1 620 598 543 543 404 404 280 280
Electrical Engineering – (EE) Computer Technology – (XT) G2 589 589 543 543 398 398
Electrical Engineering – (EE) Computer Technology – (XT) G3 609 585 543 543
Electrical Engineering – (EE) Computer Technology – (XT) G4 533 521 497 497
Mechanical Engineering – (ME) Thermal Engineering – (TI) G1 565 518 511 493 475 475 214 214
Mechanical Engineering – (ME) Thermal Engineering – (TI) G2 426 426 368 368 247 247

Round 1

Department Programme Group General (OC) Other Backward Class –Non Creamy layer (OB) Schedule Caste (SC) Schedule Tribe(ST)
Open Close Open Close Open Close Open Close
Civil Engineering – (CE) Water Resources Development & Irrigation Engineering – (WI) G1 465 363 338 313 291 289 186 186
Chemical Engineering – (CH) Chemical Process Design – (CD) G1 438 328 302 289 260 238
Electrical Engineering – (EE) Computer Technology – (XT) G1 623 607 561 557 439 439 316 316
Electrical Engineering – (EE) Computer Technology – (XT) G2 593 593 561 561 407 407
Electrical Engineering – (EE) Computer Technology – (XT) G3 615 615 567 567
Electrical Engineering – (EE) Computer Technology – (XT) G4 539 533 527 527
Mechanical Engineering – (ME) Thermal Engineering – (TI) G1 670 551 522 511 475 475 258 258
Mechanical Engineering – (ME) Thermal Engineering – (TI) G2 426 426 368 368 279 279




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top ↑