IIT Delhi GATE Score cutoff for M.Tech 2012

GATE Score cut off for admission to non-sponsored full-time M.Tech. Programmes in the Academic Year 2012-2013

 

SNo.M.Tech. ProgremmeCodeGATE Paper / B.Tech DisciplineGenOBCSCSTPH
1.Engineering MechanicsAME600540360360360
2.Design EngineeringAMD600540320320320
3.Radio FrequencyDesign & TechnologyCRF685620450400450
4.Atmospheric-OceanicScience & TechnologyAST400400240240240
5.Molecular Engg. Chemical Synthesis and AnalysisCYM400360250250250
6.Chemical EngineeringCHE468415359309359
7.Construction Engg. &ManagementCETCE551518436379200
AR559500362200

8.Environmental Engg.& ManagementCEVEN574533377275

CE478457338346200
BT574533377275

CH574533377275

9.Rock Engg. &UndergroundStructureCEUCE408408264272200
MN459442253311

10.Geotechnical andGeoenvironmentalEngg.CEG601584428425200
11.Structural EngineeringCESCE662625486436200
12.Water ResourcesEngg.CEWCE441404207256200
AG519503388350
13.Transportation Engg.CEPCE586539457436200
AR321352200200

ME536471287308

14.Computer Sc. & Engg.MCSCS/IT765695525525525
15.Communication Engg.EEEEE/EC810735585510510
OTHERS950900800800800
16.Computer TechnologyEET770730493380474
17.Control & AutomationEEAEE/EC779720535435435
OTHERS800750550450450
18.Integrated Elect. &CircuitsEEN880815575450450
19.Power Electronics, Elect.Machines & DrivesEEPEE760700480460450
OTHERS900850850850450
20.Power SystemsEESEE735680480460460
OTHERS900890850850850
21.Design of Mech. EquipmentMEDME750675500350350
22.Industrial EngineeringMEEME675625475350350
23.Production EngineeringMEPME675625475350350
24.Thermal EngineeringMETME720650500350350
25.Applied OpticsPHAPH360330240240240
EC/EE700630450450450
26.Solid State MaterialsPHMPH360330240240240
EC/EE700630450450450
27.Textile EngineeringTTEB. Tech.(Textile)400360266266266
(Non- Textile)550495366366366
28.Fibre Science & Tech.TTFB. Tech.(Textile)400360266266266
(Non-Textile)550495366366366
29.ComputerApplicationsJCACS/IT750720500

MA500470400

EC710680500

OTHERS650600400

30.Energy StudiesJESPHY335300300300300
Mech630567375375375
Ele/EC650580315315315
OTHERS580522300300300
31.Industrial Tribology &Maintenance Engg.JIT530475350350350
32.InstrumentTechnologyJID

650550400300300
33.Optoelectronics &OpticalCommunicationJOPEE/EC723657422320390
Bkgnd PH445400250250250
34.Polymer Science & TechnologyJPT450405300300300
35.Telecom. Tech. &ManagementJTM730687489300287
36.Industrial Design(M.Des)JDS*85858050

37.VLSI Tool Design &TechnologyJVLEC/IN780

CS/IT/PH710

OTHERS710

*CEED Percentile


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top ↑