IIT Kanpur Gate Cutoff 2013

Direct Admission Cutoff:

StreamGenOBCSCST
CSE820
ME782704521521

Shortlisting criteria for interview:

StreamGenOBCSCST
CSE684576421190
ME690637467467
DepartmentSpecializationGNOBCSCST
Aerospace Engg.523520253253
Chemical Engg485436375375
Civil Engg.Structural545613329
Geo Tech.523433
Geo Informatics623478374
Geo Science362381284
Transportation587609448
Hydraulic & Water Resources493478351
Electrical Engg.Power & Control684631507427
Microwave & VLSI727693544453
Radio Frequency & Microwave673629493
Signal Processing689639409
Mechanical Engg.Mechanical661609475271
Materials Sc. Engg.Materials & Metallurgical361325241241
Computer Sc. & Engg.Computer665585426
Materials ScienceMaterials & Metallurgical325269
Engineering Sciences338286
Civil Eng.314
Chemistry399
Electrical Eng.310
Mechanical Eng.310
Nuclear Engg. & Tech.Electronics & Communication612263
Electrical Engineering484290
Mechanical Engineering623482
Instrumentation Engineering371
Photonics Sc. & Engg. (earlier known as Laswer Tech.

Programme)

Mechanical570
Electrical Eng.585395
Environmental Engg. & Mgt.Civil Eng.433430209

 

 

2 Responses to IIT Kanpur Gate Cutoff 2013

  1. ilyas says:

    Other than psu
    Private sector jobs for 2014 which consider gate chemical 2014 score while recruiting

  2. sandy says:

    637 is equivalent to how many marks for ME
    Plz reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>




  • Affliated