Gate Study Material of Mechanical Engineering

gate-study-material

Useful read: List of Mechanical Reference Book for ESE / GATE Preparation

For Mondal Study Note: Download S.K Mondal Mechanical Engineering Notes

Click Here to Download Mechanical Hand written GATE / ESE Study Material

Click Here for Topic Wise Previous year solved Paper

APPLIED MECHANICS AND DESIGN

Engineering Mechanics

Mechanics of Solids by S.S. Bhavikatti.zip

Strength of Material

Strength Of Materials & Mechanics of Solids.zip
Strength of Materials and Structures-(Malestrom).zip
Strength of Materials- S.K Mondal.zip

Theory of Machines

Theory of Machines by S K Mondal.zip
Theory of Machines by Khurmi.zip

Vibrations

Mechanical vibrations.zip

Design

Machine Design by S K Mondal.zip

FLUID MECHANICS AND THERMAL SCIENCES

Fluid Mechanics

A TextBook of Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulic Machines – Dr. R. K. Bansal
Fluid Mechanics by S K Mondal.zip

Heat-Transfer

Cengel – Heat and Mass Transfer Fundamentals and Applications 5th
Cengel – Solution-Manual-Heat-and-Mass-Transfer
Heat Transfer by S K Mondal.zip

Thermodynamics

Thermodynamics_by_PK_Nag.zip
Fundamentals-of-Thermodynamics-6th-Edition-SONNTAG-BORGNAKKE-VAN-WYLEN-pdf
Fundamentals of engineering thermodynamics 5th edition (moran & shapiro)
Thermodynamic R.K Rajput.zip

Application

Power Plant Engineering.zip
Refrigeration-and-air-conditioning-by-C-P-arora
Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning – S K Mondal.zip
Internal Combustion Engines Fundamentals – Heywood

MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING

Manufacturing

Kalpakjian-Schmid

Manufacturing-Kalpakjian-Schmid-part1.zip
Manufacturing-Kalpakjian-Schmid-part2.zip
Manufacturing-Kalpakjian-Schmid-part3.zip
Manufacturing-Kalpakjian-Schmid-part4.zip

Introduction to Basic Manufacturing Process.zip
Groover-Fundamentals-Modern-Manufacturing-4th-Solman

INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING

Industrial-management.rar
operations management (jay heizer, barry render) 10th global edition

Subject wise Analysis of Previous GATE papers

Subject2001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013Avg
Thermodynamics16132014122011101451013.5%
Heat & Mass Transfer10910712992081007.60%
SOM & Engg. Mechanics18152218211615259513141215.90%
Machine Design & Vibration171613975817146460510.17%
Theory of Machines1820151814211371013115813.75%
Fluid Machinery & RAC6943441226204.10%
Fluid Mechanics13161318111715781486212.17%
Engineering Materials161519171310356621009.00%
Production Engineering2221313220283426191111141722.41%
Industrial Engineering131613151716814111565412.41%
Engineering Mathematics15132520202416914151517.10%
General Aptitude1515151515.00%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

188 Responses to Gate Study Material of Mechanical Engineering

  1. Ganesh Narsale says:

    sir such a important notes…..

  2. Nitesh Dutt Mishra says:

    sir thhanks for this very use ful notes

  3. pushpendu says:

    Thanks a lot sir

  4. pushpendu baral says:

    Thanks alot sir

  5. surendra nauhwar says:

    Such a wonderful job sir

  6. abhishek says:

    sir thhanks for this very use ful notes for priparing gate its useful for us

  7. Amareshu says:

    thanks for the notes

  8. Deepak prajapati says:

    thanks sir..

  9. anay pratap singh says:

    Thanks sir

  10. SANDEEP PRAJAPATI says:

    thanx from all poor student who not able to buy high cost books and materials u provide pdf of that.

  11. Md Aftab says:

    Thank u sir for providing free gate materials

  12. Arun says:

    thank you a lot sir

  13. SUSHANT AZAD says:

    Thankyou so…………… much sir

  14. Thanks sir for providing free cast notes and book.

  15. study material for thank you

  16. santosh gade says:

    very helpful thanks

  17. joshwa says:

    Thanks….to everyone….

  18. jins says:

    very useful website.
    I am very much thankful to whoever behind this website.
    keep going..

  19. Ravi says:

    Thank you very much but want the study material/notes of engineering mechanics, theory of machines and vibrations, machine design,

  20. madhuri raghava says:

    sir thank you so much sir its so much usefull to me

  21. Gayathri says:

    Helpful to all kind of graduates

  22. Vinod Raut says:

    Thank u sir
    It is very much helpful for me

  23. Akash says:

    these helped me much

  24. Yogendra Tembhurne says:

    Thanks for sharing us such Important notes,

  25. prakash adhate says:

    Thanks for giving notes

  26. sagar saini says:

    Thanks sir…

  27. maruthi sai says:

    Thank u sir
    For providing such valuable materials for free cost

  28. R.Thiruvenkadasamy says:

    It is very useful sir….thanks for your pdf file sir…..very thankful to u sir…U must update the syllabus of the current year exam …

  29. RAGUL says:

    i m intrest to write a gate in my future now i m study a mechanical engineering 2 nd year i dont know about the gate exam please help to which part to through in my subject

  30. Chandu says:

    Good application

  31. Darshan Kachhadiya says:

    VERY NICE WORK

  32. Umakant Yadav says:

    Thank you sir for ur support

  33. Sree Rama Raju says:

    thank you sir

  34. Thank you sir.for sharing those important books…few students could not pay fee in a institution like me..it’s really helpfull.if you provide some video lectures it will more help full for us…

  35. rahul patil says:

    thanks sir

  36. shiavaraj says:

    really nice job for those who searching books

  37. Prithvi says:

    I never knew that these valuable books and materials are free of cost.
    Thanks a lot

  38. POORVA says:

    REALLY VERY GOOD

  39. Santosh varma says:

    you are helping the students who r not able to pay in a institution but they want to study .Very-very thank u sir

  40. Santosh varma says:

    thank u sir

  41. Vijay gupta says:

    Thanx a lot for proving such a wonderful study materials

    Thankyou v .much

  42. clinton says:

    thanks for your’s supports……

  43. Godhani Jemi says:

    Thankuu so much for giving a valuable material

  44. kaleeswaran says:

    THANK YOU VERY MUCH SIR..

  45. mani kumar.p says:

    Very thank you for your coperation….r

  46. Rajnikant Rampariya says:

    thank you ….

  47. Amar singh says:

    Thank you for providing us very useful note for preparation of gate exam.

  48. Sayali bobade says:

    it is a very good guide line to all. .thank u

  49. shaan says:

    Excellent…thnx for the support

  50. sumit anand says:

    best site ever

  51. piyush bhade says:

    Sir
    Thank you so very much…… for your study materials and user friendly website.

  52. Suyash says:

    Its unbelievably awesome.I would say it is the best one.Every part & question of every topic is well covered & the best thing its free & easy to download.& this is the only website

  53. pankaj mahatha says:

    Sir
    Chapter 10 and 11 of kalpakjain in study material of mechanical engg. Is not opening… Plz mail me both the chapters… Thank you.

  54. Ram says:

    best site which help us by providin all notes & easy to download as pdf .. thank u a lot…

  55. Jay Harsoda says:

    Wel done! All these materials are extremely useful… Thanks for put it here and keep it up…

  56. anshul raghuvanshi says:

    Most easy way to download pdf’s for GATE preparation till now.
    Thanks for the comfortable website.
    and i saw the ads + liked also.!

  57. jaganathan says:

    thanks for your help sir

  58. Pradeep says:

    this is very good and usefull for all

  59. Shivam Mishra says:

    thanx sir for providing the books and study material for gate

  60. Megha says:

    thanks a lot sir for providing such useful study material for gate aspirants

  61. srinivas arya says:

    r and ac by cp arora book missing some pages kindly verify it please

  62. AMIT ARNAV says:

    THANKS A LOT SIR FOR PROVIDING US WITH VERY USEFUL NOTES.

  63. Shubham Naik says:

    Great Work Sir..!! Thank you very much for your valuable guidance ..!! 🙂

  64. Pramod says:

    Thank you very much

  65. lucky says:

    thankyou soo much doing great work keep going……….

  66. sathish.m says:

    Very very Thanx for ur Hard working and continue

  67. Bakul says:

    You are AWESOME!!!! KEEP WORKING…

  68. bhanushree says:

    thank u sir .. thanks a lot

  69. lavakumar says:

    great work.thanks a lot sir

  70. Vimalkumar says:

    Good approach.

  71. krishna chaitanya says:

    excellent work

  72. anand says:

    How to preparation gate mech.eng?

  73. Prashant says:

    Best website for crack any mechanical core exam…. Thanks a lot sir

  74. anant says:

    Great job sir…
    Thanksss a lot

  75. deepak says:

    thankyou for such a great work .nice website

  76. chella says:

    thanks for giving these costly books freely

  77. vishnumech cer says:

    Vishnucetmech

    Very hugeee tnkssss

  78. vishnucscetmech says:

    Vishnucetmech

    Very hugeee tnkssss

  79. Anurag says:

    Thank you very much for such kind of work for us. We are always thankful to all your team members for all notes free of cost.

  80. rakesh kumar says:

    thank you so much …………..

  81. pravendra says:

    awesome site ever seen…..nd thanks for your this great work……

  82. Shrivatsa says:

    I am really glad for finding such helpful material, thank you very much

  83. snehakumar says:

    i cannot leave this page without thanking you sir…

  84. Keyur Bhuriya says:

    material is very helpful to us and leads us towards a great preparation. but can we get material for mathematics here?

  85. HATHIRAM says:

    sir good evning
    sir i don’t have time to read all the books so i want one best matereal
    plz sugest which can i purchase…

  86. Y S SATHWICK says:

    It’s really good…

  87. kuldee sharma says:

    this site is very helpful for preparing gate & engg service

  88. syam anisetti says:

    I am very lazy person (:
    But i cannot my self to control to comment..
    really awesome website thanks a lot……

  89. vivek says:

    Thank you….
    Very helpful sitesite

  90. Amrahs says:

    Dear Sir,

    Really gr8 website,
    BUT I am unable to open P.K NAG Thermodynamics. my WinRAR is showing Break operation or close. Please help me.
    I downloaded all parts n tried to open in same downloaded folder but unable to open it,

    Please help me, I will be humbled for generosity.

  91. akshay says:

    Tremendously fantastic job pal..God bless you 🙂

  92. pawar pramod nana says:

    thanks for web

  93. SHUBHAM says:

    AWESOME site for cracking GATE…

  94. Bipresh Mani says:

    sir,
    I don’t have words to thank you. you are doing a wonderful job for students like us. the contents on this site are awesome……..

  95. roushan says:

    Sir pls update all previous year question….all question is only up to 2010… just add all the queation in respective topic from recent year*(2015)….pls do it for us…i ll thankfull rest of my life…

  96. roushan says:

    Sir pls update all previous year question….all question is only up to 2010… just add all the queation inrespective topic from recent year*(2015)….pls do it for us…i ll thankfull rest of my life…

  97. gjgjihhgthermod says:

    thermodynamics by pk nag nt extracting help1

  98. Gyanesh says:

    Please send last year barc oces/dgfs exam papers

  99. A.Pradeep Sai Siva says:

    It is a ultimate and great site. I surely promise that i will circulate ur site. and thanks to the great work.

  100. deepak says:

    please send study material for mechanical thanks for all work

  101. Abhishek Kumar Tiwary says:

    thank you sir

  102. abhitesh singh says:

    Best gate study material in these place

  103. dinesh ranwa says:

    good website.

  104. Akshay kumar gupta says:

    this is an awasom site….and i thanx u to make such a wonderfull site…..thanx a ton

  105. santosh badda says:

    this website is just awesome

  106. Shailesh says:

    Its best place for GATE study materials.

  107. raghavendra says:

    Really no comments on dis forum ..n if anyone comments badly on dis definitely it shows dat fellow has no interest on integrity

  108. Sumit Dharmarao says:

    Thank you very much its a really useful website, especially books uploaded are quite useful….

  109. saketh says:

    Thank you sir , you are helping alot .

  110. aditya mishra says:

    thanks to make this site help me very much

  111. By this we’ll obtain the air 1

  112. shyam sai says:

    no words just awesome

  113. dharmendra says:

    sir thanks for help of all student

  114. harish says:

    This site is AWESOME………………..thanks a lot yaar………………

    Plz send/upload the others parts of GROVER MANUFACTURING SCIENCE

    Great WOrk

  115. THIRUVEL MURUGAN.A says:

    super……………………

  116. nirmal says:

    If some one have SK monal production engineering notes please mail me. I m not able to download them
    Plz. Plz

  117. aakash says:

    thanks for providing us such a good material for gate

  118. a very good web site for gate students and awesome material and they done a great job

  119. Vivek Sharma says:

    thanks a lot…again thanks a lot..amazing help…really.

  120. RITESH says:

    really……I never saw such a beautiful site EVER..In MY whole engg. career……..I salute to the founder of this site…….U R TRULY AmAzInGgggg……..

  121. Ram says:

    Its very helpful thanq u very much….

  122. Sagar says:

    Thanks for providing.

  123. s shahane says:

    i never had seen such good website for GATE guidance

  124. amandeep says:

    thank u for ur great support.

  125. badri says:

    sir…please put the practice question like previously asking question in ies ,psu,etc…please put those are very useful for the student to attempt the exam in easy manner……but this is excellent sir….i really proud…

  126. Nandesh says:

    Thanks guys for creating such a helpful website.
    Great work

  127. Kushal says:

    Thanks a ton. I wanted just the material, and you gave me stats too which I was searching for long time. 🙂

  128. shakil ahamed says:

    i think this is the best site for gate preparation.please keep updating it.
    thank you.

  129. Vaibhav Juyal says:

    i have tried various websites to get some useful study material for gate preparation and this one has been the best so far! you’ve done a great job in compiling all the necessary stuff into one website..
    some room for improvement is still there..
    plz keep updating it..
    thanks

  130. Khushi says:

    Wow !!! An outstanding site for GATE study material… Hats off to your nice and very very magnificent collection.
    These materials made the GATE exam look easier…”YES! ANYBODY CAN OPEN THE GATE OF GATE”

    Thanks a million to you buddies for such a wonderful site…

  131. i really wait for this website ……specillay thanks to website developer

  132. Abinesan says:

    Thanks man,, this website is awesome..

  133. rakesh sharma says:

    thiis one of d best site contain all usefull matrail of all subjects at one place…please upload some objective qustion books dats make to ur website india no. 1 and objective book help us to student prepration..thankyou

  134. vinod says:

    superb website

  135. kartik says:

    just awsome…………
    i’m reAlly very thankfull to makers of this website….

  136. dharnendra lalwani says:

    awesome…………………

  137. chetan says:

    I yet to start after studying i wil cmt one more time

  138. rakesh sharma says:

    this is very helpfull website for preparing a gate self prepration and exact right direction and excllient material at one place thnxxc admin and please upload the books of engeneering mathemathics to make dis site no 1 prapration of gate in india

  139. ravi jajoria says:

    thanks u so much,
    u made me qualifier
    in GATE 2014.

  140. Atul shukla says:

    thanks sir .this is very useful studey materil.

  141. Abhishek Jain says:

    Thanks for providing support we try our best to gain from this material

  142. prabhansh says:

    @anyone got IIT for Mtech?

  143. nilesh supekar says:

    this is the great website for GATE EXAM

  144. Pradeep chakkarwarthy M says:

    Really nice service you have done , no words to wish you extremely helpful for me & everyone who aspired for cracking GATE , keep this service forever , thank you thank you thank you

  145. ashish rai says:

    your study material worth a lot!.
    thanks for making it public and helping for free. 🙂

  146. RAHUL SRIVASTAVA says:

    there is no words to explain , bt there is one thing if i”ll successed or nt to crack gate all this depend on me, bt i m very very thankfull of all u people u supported through this site……….
    thank u sir”””

  147. alok says:

    Thanku for ur support n cooperation

  148. Virsmit says:

    Great site I am very thankful to site author……

  149. RAJ says:

    SIR Iam unable to down lode the materils even though registered and liked
    plz help me

  150. vikas says:

    great…………… site love the experience

  151. rajeswari says:

    good website for preparing gate easily and also can able to time saving one

  152. raja says:

    thanx for these notes

  153. shadham hussain says:

    Groover Fundamentals Modern Manufacturing 4th txtbk 6.zip this file is not working

  154. murasu2014 says:

    this to cool study and easy to prepare

  155. Mahesh says:

    thank god I finally found you…

  156. murasu2012 says:

    thank u very much babe//

  157. ajay says:

    thank you so much

  158. Umesh Chincholikar says:

    Its really awesome to get all study material as well as information in only one location..Thank you very much..:)

  159. pradeep sahu says:

    it is great

  160. sheik says:

    what a awesome website…..!!!! thank u. ! I am gonna suggest all my friends to use this website

  161. vishwajeet says:

    1num site nad khula site all study material at 1 station just you need to like best downloading no registration ultimate thanks thanks thanks

  162. ashish gautam says:

    this website is awesome!!

  163. SHUBHAM MEHTA says:

    In ol my yrs of googling xp, dis is d best site nd source I ever found… Thnq admin fr all d relevant stuff nd ur painstaking research in finding dese things. This’ll prove very helpful.

  164. Sridhar Reddy says:

    thanks for providing good material..

  165. SANJAY says:

    very very helpful study material…….. thanks..

  166. Sidwal says:

    very helpful material……..just awesome……

  167. chandu says:

    go on keep posting some useful things like this, this will be one of the exellent websites.

  168. chandu says:

    thanq man this is very helpful

  169. AJAY FREDRIC R says:

    This is the wonderful website for the gate study material.simply best website.you are great….

  170. very good site.excellent…..

  171. apoorva says:

    why some of the material by SK Mondal is not printable format?

  172. rennia paul says:

    this is simply superb,,, ossum yaar, thankss

  173. AMIT SHAMA says:

    This website is just ultimate. It provides everything that anyone needs for the preparation of competitive exams.

  174. ABHISHEK says:

    very helpful website just awesome

  175. this is very good and nise website. the materials are very useful to prepare gate exam

  176. mayank saxena says:

    one of best material for preparing for Gate.. thanks for such helpful sites of all of u .. thanks to sk mondal..
    salute for u…

  177. karthikeyan says:

    this is wonderful site. Who is really willing to prepare for gate and other technical exams its very useful to them.Thank you to site owner. Kindly updates the question bank for up to date.

  178. Seriously dis website is just awsumn….. i never comment on anything nt even on fb but dis d first tym i m writing as i really have never found anything lyk dis on any website… such simple downloading n study materials.. this is superb mate… u hav done a great job… i will try my level best to promote ur website… good luck…

  179. Swadeep dandotiya says:

    Thanks, for creating such a very HELPful site for engg.

Back to Top ↑